English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
vertical integration
DEF: An arrangement whereby a health care organization (or closely related group of organizations) offers, either directly or through others, a broad range of patient care and support services operated in a functionally unified manner.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
intégration verticale [feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration où une organisation des services de santé(ou un groupe d’organisations liées de près) offre d’elle-même ou par l'intermédiaire d’un réseau, une gamme élargie de soins et de services gérés [de] manière fonctionnelle et intégrée.