English (Military (General); Military Administration)
insured services
OBS: The in-patient and out-patient services to which an insured person is entitled for hospital care, and all services rendered by physicians that are medically required, but not including the services that a person is entitled to under the Workmen's Compensation Act or under any Act of the Parliament of Canada except the Hospital Insurance and Diagnostic Services Act (Canada) and the Medical Care Act (Canada). [56-35)AL 33/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
services assurés
OBS: Les services externes et internes auxquels a droit une personne en matière de soins hospitaliers, ainsi que tous les services qui sont dispensés par des médecins et qui sont nécessaires d’un point de vue médical, hormis les services auxquels une personne a droit en vertu de la Loi sur les accidents de travail ou de toute autre loi adoptée par le Parlement canadien, sauf la Loi sur les soins médicaux(Canada). [56-35) Mod. 33/74)