English (Finance)
co-payment [correct]; copayment [correct]
CONT: The resident agrees to pay co-payments for his/her residency in the nursing home in accordance with prescribed rates .... Co-payments are due as invoiced and payable on the first day of each month for the coming month.
OBS: In a chronic care hospital or a nursing home.
French (Finances)
quote-part [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] prescrire les montants exigibles des pensionnaires au titre de la quote-part s’ajoutant aux montants payables en vertu de la Loi sur l’assurance-santé; [...]
OBS: Le terme «quote-part» est utilisé dans la Loi sur les maisons de soins infirmiers (Ontario, 1990).
OBS: Dans un hôpital pour malades chroniques ou une maison de soins infirmiers.
Spanish (Finanzas)
cuota parte [feminine noun]