English (Botany)
clammy ground-cherry [correct]; wild ground-cherry [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: clammy ground-cherry: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
coqueret hétérophylle [correct, masculine noun]; cerise de terre sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: coqueret hétérophylle : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).