English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
husk tomato [correct]; downy ground-cherry [correct]; groundcherry [correct]; ground-cherry [correct]; low ground-cherry [correct]; strawberry-tomato [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
coqueret pubescent [correct, masculine noun]; alkékenge [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; coqueret [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Solanaceae.
OBS: alkékenge : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Alkekengi officinarum.
OBS: coqueret : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Physalis peruviana et l’espèce Alkekengi officinarum.