English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large thorn apple [correct]; large thorn-apple [correct]; fierce thorn-apple [correct]; fierce thornapple [correct]; fierce thorn apple [correct]; Chinese thorn-apple [correct]; long-spine thorn-apple [correct]; longspine thornapple [correct]; long-spined thorn apple [correct]; angel's-trumpets [correct]; angel's trumpet [correct, see observation]; Chinese datura [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: angel's trumpet: common name also used to refer to the species Datura inoxia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stramoine épineuse [correct, feminine noun]; datura féroce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.