English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy nightshade [correct]; green nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: hairy nightshade: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle fausse saracha [correct, feminine noun]; morelle fausse-saracha [correct, feminine noun]; morelle faux-sarracha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: morelle faux-sarracha : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).