English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
watermelon nightshade [correct]; water-melon nightshade [correct]; melon-leaf nightshade [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
morelle melon d’eau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.