English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
matrimonyvine [correct]; common matrimony vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: matrimonyvine: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lyciet de Barbarie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: lyciet de Barbarie : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).