English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cockroach berry [correct]; Dutch eggplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Solanum aculeatissimum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: Solanum aculeatissimum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.