English (Botany)
climbing nightshade [correct]; bittersweet nightshade [correct]; bittersweet
OBS: A plant of the family Solanaceae.
OBS: climbing nightshade: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
morelle douce-amère [correct, feminine noun]; douce-amère [correct, feminine noun]; vigne de Judée [feminine noun]; herbe à la fièvre [feminine noun]; morelle grimpante [feminine noun]
DEF: Plante de la famille des Solanaceae.
OBS: morelle douce-amère : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
dulcamara [feminine noun]