English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
blowdown and solenoid valve portion
DEF: Device which provides automatic blowdown to drain dirt and condensate from the Salem 824, Salem 818 filters, etc.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
dispositif de purge à solénoïde [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif dont la valve de purge évacue automatiquement les impuretés et les condensations contenues dans les filtres Salem 824, Salem 818, etc.