English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
solenoid plunger [correct]
OBS: landing gear
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
noyau plongeur du solénoïde [correct, masculine noun]