English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
solenoid pin [correct]
OBS: landing gear
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
doigt du solénoïde [correct, masculine noun]