English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
solenoid controlled [correct]
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
commandé par solénoïde [correct, adjective]