English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
paralleling solenoid valve [correct]
OBS: when engine speed increases to about 65 percent after light-off, a speed sensing control switch again opens the circuit to the paralleling solenoid valve, and the secondary pump is retired to standby (series) configuration.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
robinet à solénoïde de couplage en parallèle