English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydraulic solenoid [correct]
CONT: ... and the computer activates a hydraulic solenoid that locks the differential.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
solénoïde hydraulique [proposal, masculine noun]