English (Music)
piano solo [correct]
CONT: In addition to [the Austrian composer's music set to words by German poets], the evening includes a selection of the composer's piano solos and chamber music.
OBS: solo: A musical composition for a single voice or instrument with or without accompaniment.
OBS: piano solo: The plural forms are "piano solos" and "piano soli."
French (Musique)
solo de piano [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: solo : Œuvre ou fragment d’œuvre musicale, vocale ou instrumentale, destinée à un seul exécutant, accompagné ou non.
OBS: solo de piano : Les formes au pluriel sont «solos de piano» et «soli de piano», mais l'emploi de la deuxième forme est rare.