English (Rules of Court)
attorney on the record [correct]
OBS: of a Civil law jurisdiction.
French (Règles de procédure)
procureur inscrit au dossier [correct, masculine noun]; avocat inscrit au dossier [correct, masculine noun]; solicitor inscrit au dossier [avoid, masculine noun]