English (Rules of Court)
solicitor of record [correct, Ontario]; solicitor on the record [correct]; attorney of record [United States]; counsel of record [United States]
DEF: The lawyer who acts for the client until (a) the client delivers notice ...; or (b) an order is made to remove the solicitor from the record.
OBS: of a common law jurisdiction
French (Règles de procédure)
avocat commis au dossier [correct, masculine noun]; avocat inscrit au dossier [correct, masculine noun]; avocat constitué au dossier [see observation, masculine noun]; procureur inscrit au dossier [masculine noun]; procureur [masculine noun, Ontario]; procureure [feminine noun]; avocat occupant [masculine noun]; solicitor inscrit au dossier [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: avocat commis au dossier : Recommandation du Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
abogado que consta [masculine noun]