English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A genus of plants of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or [correct, feminine noun]; solidage [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; gerbe d’or [correct, feminine noun]; solidago [masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: solidage : certains auteurs utilisent le terme «solidage» au masculin.