English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall goldenrod [correct]; late goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or haute [correct, feminine noun]; verge d’or très élevée [correct, feminine noun]; solidage très haute [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: solidage très haute : certains auteurs utilisent le terme «solidage» au masculin.