English (Air Transport)
actuating leadscrew
CONT: ... the other is connected to the actuating leadscrew.
French (Transport aérien)
vis de manœuvre [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'autre est solidaire de la vis de manœuvre.
OBS: Hypersustentateurs.