English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Special-Language Phraseology; Banks (Medicine))
consent to organ donation [correct]; consent for organ donation [correct]
CONT: In a hospital setting, awareness of prior individual consent is a key variable in acquiring relatives' consent to organ donation.
CONT: Contrary to the myths, consent for organ donation does not affect the quality of care you receive. Doctors will do their best to save your life.
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Banques (Médecine))
consentement au don d’organes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le consentement au don d’organes [... ] D'une manière générale, le processus de consentement doit s’appuyer sur l'autonomie de la personne, le volontarisme, l'altruisme fondé sur une solidarité sociale. Le consentement ne doit bien sûr causer aucun préjudice au donneur, respecter les principes de l'éthique tout en étant réalisable sur un plan pratique.