English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Philosophy (General))
internationalist [correct]
DEF: an advocate of internationalism.
DEF: internationalism: the doctrine or belief that world peace may be attained by the friendly association of all nations on a basis of equality and without sacrifice of national character for the securing of international justice and for cooperation in all matters of worldwide interest (...)
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Philosophie (Généralités))
internationaliste [correct]
DEF: Partisan de l’internationalisme (...)
DEF: internationalisme : Doctrine, opinion de ceux qui préconisent le développement de la solidarité entre les peuples et l'union, par-delà les frontières, entre les membres d’une même classe sociale ou de groupements politiques de diverses nations(...)