English (Military Administration)
complete knowledge [correct]
DEF: A thorough knowledge of a particular sphere of activity of all techniques and procedures required to fulfil the requirement, and a firm understanding of its application in other fields of endeavor. This level of knowledge usually requires extensive training and previous experience.
French (Administration militaire)
connaissance globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parfaite connaissance d’une sphère d’activité particulière, de même que de toutes les techniques et procédures nécessaires pour satisfaire à ses exigences. Elle exige également une solide compréhension de ses applications possibles dans d’autres domaines. L'acquisition de ce niveau de connaissance exige habituellement une formation poussée et une grande expérience pratique.