English (Sociology of Human Relations; Language Rights)
minority environment [correct]
CONT: ... Strengthening governance mechanisms adopting a participatory approach towards relations with communities and other interested parties implementing programs and policies based on reliable data and an in-depth knowledge of the minority environment ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit linguistique)
milieu minoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Adopter une approche participative dans les rapports avec les communautés et les autres parties prenantes. Mettre en œuvre des programmes ou des politiques en s’appuyant sur des données fiables et une connaissance solide du milieu minoritaire.