English (Crop Protection)
dispersing agent [correct]; dispersant [correct]; spreader [correct]; suspending agent
DEF: Any substance, solid or liquid, that, when added to a pesticide, enables it to spread better over the surfaces on which it is deposited.
French (Protection des végétaux)
dispersant [correct, masculine noun]; agent dispersant [correct, masculine noun]; agent de dispersion [correct, masculine noun]; colloïde protecteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] adjuvant dans les concentrés émulsionnables et les poudres mouillables qui a la propriété de favoriser la dispersion et la suspension des particules solides ou liquides en réalisant autour des particules un réseau qui les empêche de s’agglomérer.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
dispersante [correct, masculine noun]