English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
kir [correct]; solidified petroleum
DEF: A Russian name given to petroleum solidified on exposure and having the appearance of asphalt.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
kir [correct, masculine noun]; pétrole solidifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Variété d’ozokérite.