English (Geology)
asthenolith [correct]
DEF: A body of magma that has melted at any place within the solid part of the earth, at any time in the geologic past or present, due to heat generation by radioactive disintegration ...
French (Géologie)
asthénolite [correct, masculine noun]; sténolite [masculine noun]
DEF: Grand volume de roches localement et partiellement fondu au sein de masses rocheuses solides.
OBS: La portion liquide de ce volume peut migrer et se solidifier à la surface de la terre.