English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
corner block [correct]; corner brace
OBS: ... a diagonal wooden supporting piece for a flat or parallel .
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
écharpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Triangle de bois ou de métal placé à chaque angle d’un châssis pour le solidifier.
Spanish (Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos; Teatro y Ópera; Escenografía)
riostra [correct, feminine noun]