English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
solifluction slope [correct]
DEF: A smooth curvilinear slope of 2° to 30°, produced by solifluction or along which solifluction occurs.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glacis à solifluxion [masculine noun]; pente formée par solifluxion [feminine noun]