English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
solifluction lobe [correct]; solifluction tongue [correct]
DEF: An isolated, tongue-shaped feature ... formed by more rapid solifluction on certain sections of the slope showing variations in gradient.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lobe de solifluxion [correct, masculine noun]; lobe de gélifluxion [masculine noun]
DEF: Lobe de terrain en relief entouré d’un abrupt du côté de l’aval.