English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rough solifuge [correct]
OBS: An arachnid (order Solifugae) of the family Eremobatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
solifuge rugueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arachnide (ordre des solifuges) de la famille des Eremobatidae.