English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Labour and Employment)
lump-of-labor fallacy [correct]
CONT: This attitude, that there is only a fixed amount of work to be done, is sometimes called by economists the "lump-of-labor fallacy".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Travail et emploi)
sophisme du bloc forfaitaire de travail [masculine noun]; sophisme du bloc forfaitaire d’emplois [masculine noun]