English (General Vocabulary)
level of sophistication [correct]
CONT: I take also into consideration the various factors that could impact on the claimants' testimonies including cultural differences, level of education, level of sophistication, testimony given through the filter of an interpreter and hearing room anxiety.
French (Vocabulaire général)
niveau de subtilité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon le dictionnaire Le Robert & Collins Senior, éditions 1998, p. 1860 lorsque «sophistication» est employé dans le sens d’une approche, d’une analyse ou de compréhension on le traduit en français par subtilité.