English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
light armoured vehicle III [correct]; LAV III [correct]
CONT: ... the LAV III is a wheeled all-weather armoured personnel carrier that can be used in most types of terrain ... The LAV III is a large, relatively heavy combat vehicle that is fitted with sophisticated weaponry ...
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule blindé léger III [correct, masculine noun]; VBL III [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le VBL III est un véhicule de transport de troupes blindé à roues, pouvant être utilisé dans n’ importe quelle condition météorologique et dans la plupart des terrains [...] Le VBL III est un gros véhicule de combat relativement lourd qui est doté d’un armement sophistiqué [...]