English (Textile Industries; Lace (Embroidery))
ventilated lace [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... In opposition the crude with the sophisticated the satiny-shiny with the dull for new ventilated laces.
French (Industries du textile; Dentelles)
dentelle aérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergétique [...] En opposition le brut avec le sophistiqué le satiné-brillant avec le mat pour de nouvelles dentelles aérées.