English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
aggressive tax planning [correct]
CONT: Tax measures which were appropriate when introduced may no longer be suitable due to changes in the economy, new social priorities, aggressive tax planning and the need to improve compliance.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
planification fiscale sophistiquée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des mesures fiscales parfaitement appropriées au moment de leur instauration peuvent ne plus être adéquates en raison de l'évolution de l'économie, des nouvelles priorités sociales, d’une planification fiscale de plus en plus sophistiquée et de la nécessité d’améliorer l'observation.