English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
sonobuoy launchers [correct]
CONT: The most sophisticated variant is likely to be the maritime version which will incorporate full anti-submarine warfare gear including dipping sonar, radar, sonobuoy launchers, flotation gear and hoist.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
lance-bouées acoustiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La version la plus sophistiquée sera vraisemblablement la version navale qui sera dotée d’un équipement ASM complet : sonar treuillé, radar, lance-bouées acoustiques, flottabilité de secours, treuil de sauvetage, etc.