English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mescal bean [correct]; mescalbean [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sophore toxique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.