English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow wild indigo [correct]; yellow false-indigo [correct]; horseflyweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baptisie des teinturiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.