English (Surface Mining)
bucketwheel reclaimer system; bucketwheel reclaimer conveyor; bucketwheel reclaimer conveyer
OBS: To work on oil sands, mining equipment such as 80 cubic yard electric dragline, bucketwheel reclaimer conveyor or system ...
French (Exploitation minière à ciel ouvert)
pelle à godets rotatifs [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par SOQUIP, Québec.