English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
payday remittance requirement
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
obligation de remise au jour de paye [feminine noun]
OBS: Décret, SOR/DORS 90-47, Gazette du Canada, Partie II, Vol. 124, no 2