English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fruit sherbet [correct]
CONT: Formulating and Manufacturing Ice Cream and Other Frozen Produtcs Fruit Sherbet. This is an intermediate product between water ices and ice cream; it consists of fruit juices, fruit flavorings, about 30% sugar and corn syrup solids, stabilizer, and 2-5% TMS [total milk solids] ... The frozen sherbet must weigh at least 720 g/L, compared to a minimum of 540 g/L for ice cream.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
sorbet aux fruits [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Superposez et étalez le sorbet aux fruits sur une épaisseur de 3 cm [... ]