English (Food Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
concentrated food [correct]
CONT: Many concentrated foods, such as frozen orange juice concentrate and canned soups, are easily recognized because of the need to add water before they are consumed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aliment concentré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’aliments concentrés tels que les soupes, le retrait de l'eau pourrait faire en sorte que le produit final contienne plus de 50 % de l'ingrédient mis en évidence.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Colaboración con la FAO)
alimento concentrado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: No se deben mezclar los almidones y las proteínas, ya que solo se debe comer un alimento concentrado (aquellos con mucha cantidad de agua) de cada vez.