English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
disguised barrier to trade [correct]
CONT: ... there should be a balanced and integrated approach to trade and environment policies in pursuit of sustainable development, taking into account the economic, environmental and social aspects, as well as the different levels of development of countries, without undermining the open, equitable and non-discriminatory character of the multilateral trading system or creating disguised barriers to trade.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
obstacle déguisé au commerce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant la suspension du traitement tarifaire préférentiel, les parties doivent d’abord mener des consultations pour faire en sorte que cette disposition ne soit pas utilisée comme un obstacle déguisé au commerce.