English (Computer Mathematics; Digital Currency)
Ethash algorithm [correct]; Ethash [correct]
CONT: What is [the] Ethash Algorithm? Ethash is a proof-of-work algorithm used for mining Ethereum and other ETH-based cryptos. Ethereum, Ethereum Classic and many other cryptocurrencies use it on their network.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Monnaie électronique)
algorithme de minage Ethash [correct, masculine noun]; Ethash [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme Ethash [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algorithme de preuve de travail utilisé pour le minage d’Ethereum.
CONT: [...] l'algorithme de minage Ethash. Cet algorithme, conçu spécialement pour Ethereum, a été initialement développé pour faire en sorte que le minage soit rentable sur des cartes graphiques grand public.