English (Computers and Calculators)
notebook computer [correct]; notebook [correct]
OBS: A notebook computer is a laptop computer that is smaller and usually has less processing capacity than average. However, as technology evolves, the differences between notebook computers and other laptop computers are becoming less significant, and some authors have begun to use the designations that refer to them as synonyms.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur bloc-notes [correct, masculine noun]; bloc-notes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un ordinateur bloc-notes est un ordinateur portatif qui est plus petit et a une moins grande capacité de traitement que la moyenne. Toutefois, au fil des développements technologiques, les différences entre les ordinateurs blocs-notes et les autres types d’ordinateurs portatifs deviennent moins importantes, de sorte que certains auteurs ont commencé à utiliser les désignations qui y font référence comme des synonymes.