English (Customs and Excise)
re-warehousing [correct]
DEF: The practice of re-handling lots already in storage in order to make room or consolidate lots.
CONT: Re-warehousing is a continuous process that involves handling due to the manner in which withdrawals are made from lots. Re-warehousing also occurs in making letdowns from the upper rack tiers or stacks to facilitate making withdrawals.
French (Douanes et accise)
nouvel entreposage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nouvel entreposage. Lorsque le ministre s’est assuré qu'il n’ a pas été illégalement sorti de marchandises de l'entrepôt, celles qui se trouvent dans l'entrepôt lors de l'inventaire, ou à l'expiration de deux ans, peuvent être entreposées de nouveau moyennant l'acquittement du montant intégral des droits sur le déficit constaté.