English (Mammals)
grey dolphin [correct]; gray dolphin [correct]; tucuxi [correct]; tucuxi dolphin [correct]; Amazon river dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
sotalie de l’Amazone [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; dauphin de l’Amazone [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin de l’Orénoque [correct, masculine noun]; tucuxi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Delphinidae.
OBS: sotalie de l’Amazone : certains auteurs utilisent le terme «sotalie» au masculin.