English (Radiobiology)
radionuclide laboratory [correct, standardized]
DEF: A laboratory especially adapted for safe work with radioactive sources.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Radiobiologie)
laboratoire de radionucléides [masculine noun]; laboratoire de radioéléments [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Laboratoire spécialement équipé pour le travail, dans des conditions sûres, sur des sources radioactives.
OBS: "Laboratoire de radioéléments" a été normalisé par l’ISO.