English (Ecology (General))
specialized aquatic flora [correct]
French (Écologie (Généralités))
flore aquatique adaptée [feminine noun]
OBS: Sources : Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 6. 5. ;Pinguin dict. of Biology; Termes techniques à l'usage des biologistes.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
flora acuática adaptada [feminine noun]