English (Security; Police)
law enforcement information [correct]
OBS: It includes information on the detection, prevention or suppression of crime; the enforcement of any law of Canada or a province; investigative techniques or plans for specific lawful investigations; the existence of particular investigations; the identity of confidential sources etc.
French (Sécurité; Police)
renseignements concernant le respect des lois [correct, masculine noun]; renseignements concernant l’application de la loi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces renseignements concernent : la prévention ou la répression de crimes; le respect des lois fédérales ou provinciales; les techniques ou plans d’enquête utilisés au cours de toute enquête licite spécifique; l'existence d’enquêtes particulières; l'identité de sources confidentielles etc.