English (Illumination Engineering)
light-intensity variation
French (Éclairagisme)
variation de l’intensité de lumière [feminine noun]; variation de l’intensité lumineuse [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: D'après Techniques de l'ingénieur, Sources lumineuses.