English (Fish)
kelp greenling [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Hexagrammidae, from the Pacific coast of Canada.
French (Poissons)
sourcil de varech [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Hexagrammidae, de la côte du Pacifique, Canada.