English (Fish)
whitespotted greenling [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Hexagrammidae, from the Pacific coast of Canada.
French (Poissons)
sourcil à taches blanches [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des Hexagrammidae, de la côte du Pacifique, Canada.