English (The Eye)
appendages of the eye [correct, plural]; adnexa oculi [correct]; ocular adnexa [correct]
French (Oeil)
annexes de l’œil [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Structures adjacentes de l'œil telles que l'appareil lacrymal, les muscles extraoculaires, les paupières, les cils, les sourcils et la conjonctive.
Spanish (Ojo)
anejos del globo ocular [correct, masculine noun, plural]; anexos del ojo [masculine noun, plural]; apéndices del ojo [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Partes adherentes o continuas del globo ocular compuestas por cejas, párpados, pestañas, aparato lagrimal y conjuntiva.