English (Human Diseases; Skin Appendages; The Eye)
madarosis [correct]
DEF: The abnormal loss of eyebrows or eyelashes.
French (Maladies humaines; Phanères; Oeil)
madarosis [correct, feminine noun]; madarose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chute anormale des cils et des poils des sourcils.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Faneras; Ojo)
madarosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caída del pelo de las cejas o de las pestañas.