English (Cosmetology)
kohl [correct]
DEF: A cosmetic preparation used by women in Egypt and Arabian to darken the edges of their eyelids.
French (Cosmétologie)
kohl [correct, masculine noun]; kôhl [correct, masculine noun]; kohol [correct, masculine noun]; kohôl [correct, masculine noun]; khôl [correct, masculine noun]; kokeul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fard de couleur sombre qui s’applique sur les paupières, les cils, les sourcils, utilisé à l'origine par les orientaux.