English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dullness [correct]; dull percussion note [correct]
DEF: The sound obtained when percussion is made over a nonvibratory solid part.
OBS: The term "dullness" is recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
matité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Son sourd produit en percutant un organe solide ou une zone d’organe dense.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
matidez [feminine noun]