English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
combination socket [correct]
DEF: A fishing tool.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
souricière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de repêchage.