English (Computer Hardware)
mouse tray [correct]
DEF: A small and flat tray designed to contain the movements of a mouse by its operator.
OBS: The mouse tray may be removable or have a wrist-rest.
French (Matériel informatique)
plateau à souris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit plateau destiné à limiter les déplacements d’une souris par son utilisateur.
OBS: Le plateau à souris peut être amovible ou muni d’un repose-poignet.