English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
serial mouse [correct]
DEF: A mouse that is connected directly to [the] serial port of a computer.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris série [correct, feminine noun]; souris sérielle [feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Souris connectée directement [au] port série d’un ordinateur.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
ratón en serie [correct, masculine noun]; posicionador en serie [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Ratón diseñado para conectarse directamente a uno de los puertos seriales de la computadora (ordenador).