English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
mouse pen [correct]
DEF: A [pen-type] pointing device that is operated by dragging [or tapping its tip on the surface of a screen].
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris-stylo [correct, feminine noun]; souris stylo [correct, feminine noun]; stylo-souris [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Dispositif de pointage en forme de stylet qui fonctionne [en déplaçant ou en tapant la pointe sur la surface de l’écran].