English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
nitrous waxcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore gris souris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.