English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
infrared mouse [correct]
DEF: A mouse that interfaces with a computer through an infrared link.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souris communiquant avec un ordinateur par une liaison infrarouge.