English (Computer Hardware; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
adaptive mouse [correct]; alternative mouse [correct]
French (Matériel informatique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
souris adaptée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
ratón adaptado [correct, masculine noun]