English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
mechanical mouse [correct]
DEF: A mouse whose movement is converted in signals through a wheel and bushing system.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris mécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souris dont le déplacement est converti en signaux par rotation de pièces mécaniques.