English (Statistical Methods; Computer Mathematics)
predictive modelling [correct]; predictive modeling [correct]
CONT: Predictive modelling is a very important technique for managers as well as management students who can all apply it very effectively to their marketing strategies.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
modélisation prédictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Longtemps considérée comme complexe et à la portée de quelques érudits, la modélisation prédictive est aujourd’hui très simple d’accès : en quelques clics de souris, un utilisateur peut construire et appliquer son premier modèle de prédiction.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Matemáticas para computación)
modelización predictiva [correct, feminine noun]