English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Agrypnus murinus [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elateridae.
OBS: Agrypnus murinus: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lacon souris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elateridae.