English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics)
airborne mouse [correct]; flying mouse [correct]; 3D mouse [correct]; air mouse [correct]
DEF: Computer mouse that can be lifted from the desk and used in three dimensions.
DEF: A special mouse used in virtual reality applications.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique; Infographie)
souris 3D [correct, feminine noun]; souris volante [correct, feminine noun]; souris aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souris spéciale utilisée dans les applications de la réalité virtuelle.