English (Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
indoor potted orchard
CONT: Indoor (potted) orchards are used to produce western larch seeds and to control the environmental conditions that often limit cone production ...
French (Pépinières; Sylviculture)
verger en pots sous abri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verger à graines recouvert d’une structure protectrice et dont les semis sont cultivés en pots.
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un chercheur du Centre de foresterie des Laurentides à Québec (arrondissement Sainte-Foy).