English (Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
indoor orchard [correct]
DEF: A covered seed orchard that can be heated, whose seedlings can be potted or planted directly in the ground.
CONT: Management of a prototype indoor orchard for accelerated breeding of larch.
French (Pépinières; Sylviculture)
verger sous abri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Verger à graines dont les semis sont en pots ou dans le sol recouvert d’une structure protectrice qui peut être chauffée.
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un chercheur du Centre de foresterie des Laurentides à Québec (arrondissement Sainte-Foy).