English (Plant and Crop Production; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Horticulture)
greenhouse crop [correct]; glasshouse crop [correct]
OBS: Commercially valued plants cultivated in a climate-controlled structure in which young and out-of season seedlings are protected until maturity.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
culture en serre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture protégée réalisée sous abri permettant aux végétaux d’obtenir des conditions d’environnement plus favorables que celles qui existent naturellement.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura); Horticultura)
cultivo bajo invernadero [masculine noun]