English (Glaciology; Various Metal Ores)
interglacial placer [correct]; interglacial placer deposit [correct]
CONT: Interglacial placer deposits ... occur as valley-bottom alluvial fill or low terraces in drainage systems that have escaped the effects of glacial erosion.
French (Glaciologie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
placer interglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les placers interglaciaires [...] se présentent sous forme d’alluvions de fond de vallée ou de terrasses basses dans des réseaux hydrographiques à l'abri de l'érosion glaciaire.