English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
joinder of offences [correct]
DEF: The charging of two or more offences in a charge document containing a separate count for each offence charged.
CONT: joinder of offences: The charging of an accused with two or more crimes as multiple counts in a single indictment or information.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
réunion d’infractions [correct, feminine noun]; jonction d’infractions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imputation de deux ou plusieurs infractions dans un document d’inculpation, chacune figurant sous un chef d’accusation distinct.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Reglamento procesal)
reunión de varias acusaciones [correct, feminine noun]