English (Botany)
anisotropism [correct]
DEF: The tendency of a plant or a plant organ to respond in different ways to external stimuli, as stems which respond positively to light and roots which shun light.
French (Botanique)
anisotropie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] fait que les divers organes d’une même plante réagissent de façons très variées aux excitations dues aux agents externes. Par exemple : la tige croît vers le haut et la racine vers le bas sous l'action de la pesanteur.
Spanish (Botánica)
anisotropía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Comportamiento desigual de distintos órganos frente a un mismo estímulo.