English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
windthrow [correct, noun]
DEF: Uprootal by the wind.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
déracinement par le vent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déracinement et renversement des arbres sous l'action du vent.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
descuajado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desarraigado por el viento.