English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
bed traction [correct]; traction in bed
DEF: Traction exerted by means of a device fixed to the patient's bed, usually utilizing a system of weights and pulleys to achieve tractive force.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traction au lit du malade [feminine noun]; traction au lit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réduction du déplacement a été tentée 16 fois : 12 fois sous anesthésie genérale par abduction et rotation interne sur table orthopédique, 3 fois à ciel ouvert et une fois par traction [...] au lit du malade.