English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
halothane anesthesia [correct]
CONT: A 3-week-old patient underwent cataract extraction under halothane anesthesia.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie à l’halothane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un enfant de 3 semaines a subi une extraction de cataracte sous anesthésie à l'halothane.