English (Dental Surgery)
biopulpectomy [correct]
CONT: For a biopulpectomy, it is necessary to use the calcium hydroxide paste as a "long last curative" between clinical session together with substances that preserve the pulp vitality.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
biopulpectomie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’il existe des cas [dans les interventions visant à l'ablation de la pulpe] où la technique de l'escharification a ses nettes indications, la tendance générale des auteurs actuels semble préférer l'ablation de la pulpe sous anesthésie, ou biopulpectomie.