English (Pumps; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
on-suction [correct, adjective]
DEF: Descriptive of a tank that is opened to the pump suction.
French (Pompes; Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
sous aspiration [proposal, adjective phrase]