English (Petroleum Distillation)
vacuum residue [correct, standardized]
DEF: Residue from vacuum distillation, normally of an atmospheric residue. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: vacuum residue: term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
résidu sous vide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résidu de la distillation sous vide, généralement effectuée sur un résidu atmosphérique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: résidu sous vide : terme normalisé par l’ISO.