English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
atmospheric dyeing [correct]
CONT: Machines ... Adaptable for atmospheric dyeing, ... pre-treatment and post-treatment of cotton, silk, acrylic, artificial fibre and mixed fibre ...
CONT: These machines are [successful] for dyeing ... For example it is used for the atmospheric dyeing of substrates like fabrics, fibers, yarns at heightened liquor ratios either for development or for simulating bulk processing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
teinture atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; teinture à l’air libre [correct, feminine noun]; teinture sous pression atmosphérique [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Véhiculeur sans odeur pour la teinture du polyester et des mélanges avec d’autres fibres en teinture atmosphérique et sous pression.