English (Dentistry)
air-fired dental ceramic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dental ceramic designed for being fired at ambient atmospheric pressure.
OBS: air-fired dental ceramic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie)
céramique dentaire pour cuisson à l’air [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Céramique dentaire conçue pour cuire sous pression atmosphérique ambiante.
OBS: céramique dentaire pour cuisson à l’air : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología)
cerámica dental para cocción bajo condiciones ambientales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cerámica dental que se cuece a presión atmosférica ambiente.