English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy; Coal-Derived Fuels)
pressurized fluidized bed combustion [correct]; PFBC [correct]; pressurised fluidised bed combustion [correct, Great Britain]; PFBC [correct]; PFBC
OBS: The fluidized-bed design for PFBCs is basically the same as that for AFBCs, the essential difference being that the former operates at higher gas pressures than the latter.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse; Combustibles dérivés des charbons)
combustion en lit fluidisé sous pression [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La différence entre le lit fluidisé sous pression et le lit fluidisé sous pression atmosphérique est simplement que le pression du premier est beaucoup plus élevée que la pression atmosphérique.
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Energía de la biomasa; Combustibles derivados del carbón)
combustión en lecho fluidizado a presión [feminine noun]