English (Petroleum Distillation)
atmospheric distillate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any product obtained by condensation of the vapours of a petroleum product when it is distilled under atmospheric pressure ...
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
distillat atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout produit obtenu par condensation des vapeurs d’un produit pétrolier lorsqu'il est distillé sous pression atmosphérique [...]
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.