English (The Product (Marketing); Labelling (Packaging))
union label [correct]
DEF: An imprint placed on a product indicating that the item was manufactured by union labour, under union-approved working conditions.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Étiquetage (Emballages))
label [correct, masculine noun]; label syndical [masculine noun]
DEF: Marque apposée sur un produit pour indiquer qu'il a été fabriqué sous les auspices d’un syndicat professionnel.