English (Investment)
trustee investment [correct]
CONT: Almost without exception, municipal debentures in the province in which they are issued are classified as trustee investments and some provinces also include in this class the municipal securities issued under the authority of other provinces.
French (Investissements et placements)
placement de fiduciaire [correct, masculine noun]; investissement de fiduciaire [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Presque toutes les débentures municipales sont considérées comme des placements de fiduciaires dans la province où elles sont émises et certaines provinces font également entrer dans cette catégorie les titres municipaux qui sont émis sous les auspices d’autres provinces.