English (Rules of Court; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
prescribed oath [correct]
CONT: If a name and address in the list of electors correspond so closely with the name and address of a person who demands a ballot as to suggest that it is intended to refer to that person, the person is, on taking the prescribed oath and complying in all other respects with the provisions of this Act, entitled to receive a ballot and to vote.
French (Règles de procédure; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
serment prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la liste électorale porte un nom et une adresse ressemblant au nom et à l'adresse d’une personne qui demande un bulletin de vote, au point de donner à croire que l'inscription sur la liste électorale la concerne, la personne, en prêtant le serment prescrit et en se conformant à la présente loi sous tous autres rapports, a le droit de recevoir un bulletin de vote et de voter.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
juramento prescrito [masculine noun]