English (Real Estate)
technical information [correct]
CONT: In this article, "background" means all technical information (that is, all information of a scientific or technical nature relating to the work, whether oral or recorded in any form or medium and whether or not subject to copyright, including but not limited to any inventions, designs, methods, processes, techniques, know-how, models, prototypes, patterns, samples, schematics, experimental or test data, reports, drawings, plans, specifications, photographs, collections of information, manuals, and any other documents) that is not first conceived, developed, produced or reduced to practice as part of the work under the contract.
French (Immobilier)
information technique [correct, feminine noun]; renseignement technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le présent article, on entend par «information générale» l'ensemble de l'information technique(soit l'information à caractère scientifique ou technique relatif aux travaux, de vive voix ou enregistrée sous quelque forme ou sur quelque support que ce soit, qu'elle fasse ou non l'objet d’un droit d’auteur, notamment l'ensemble des inventions, modèles, méthodes, processus, techniques, maquettes, prototypes, schémas, échantillons, graphiques, maquettes, prototypes, schémas, échantillons graphiques, données expérimentales ou d’essais, rapports, dessins, plans, devis, photographies, collections d’information, manuels et autres documents) qui n’ est pas d’abord conçue, mise au point, produite ou mise en application dans le cadre des travaux prévus dans le contrat.