English (Plywood)
sliced wood [correct]
CONT: Layers of thinly sliced wood glued together form the versatile building material called plywood.
French (Contreplaqués)
bois tranché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de placage sous forme de feuilles minces obtenues par tranchages rectilignes et parallèles des billes.