English (Wood Drying)
seasoned board [correct]
CONT: Seasoned boards should have a moisture content between 10-18% for hardwood and 10-15% for Cypress which ensures relatively little movement once the boards are fitted - thus allowing a small rebate or overlap.
French (Séchage du bois)
planche séchée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bois [de] chêne, [de] pin ou exotique, entre dans l'usine sous forme de planches séchées dont l'humidité se situe entre 10 et 12 %.