English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
slab-like armour box [correct]
CONT: The Blazer kit developed by Israel Military Industries consists of slab-like armour boxes which are fixed to the hull and turret.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
grosse galette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Développé par Israel Military Industries, le kit de protection Blazer se présente sous la forme de grosses "galettes" qui se fixent extérieurement sur la tourelle et sur la caisse.