English (Banking)
credit and savings cooperative; credit and savings co-operative
OBS: According to the Director of the Fédération des caisses d'établissement du Québec, there is no official English equivalent for this term. In Quebec legislation it is not translated. However, the explanation "credit and savings cooperative" could be used in some contexts.
French (Banque)
caisse d’établissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une caisse ne doit pas être constituée sous un nom incluant l'expression "caisse d’établissement", à moins que la Fédération des caisses d’établissement du Québec n’ ait accepté que cette caisse lui soit affiliée.