English (Banking)
penny bank [correct]
DEF: A savings bank of the late nineteenth century, so called because it would accept a sum as small as one penny on deposit. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
caisse d’épargne à deux sous [feminine noun]
OBS: Méliot Dictionnaire Financier p. 278.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
caja de ahorros [feminine noun]