English (Demolition (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military))
mine clearance equipment [correct]
CONT: This photo clearly shows fittings for KMT mine clearance equipment beneath the bow ...
OBS: On the T-72 tank.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
dispositif de déminage [masculine noun]
CONT: On voit nettement [...] les points de fixation du dispositif de déminage KMT sous l'avant de la caisse [...]
OBS: Sur le char T-72.