English (Trailers and Hauling; Containers)
skirt [correct]
DEF: On a container cap, the vertical wall below the shoulder.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Conteneurs)
jupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Section verticale d’une capsule pour récipient, située sous l'épaule.