English (Textile Industries)
defleecing agent
OBS: "The use of a chemical defleecing agent, cyclophephamide ( C.P.A.), allowed wool to be removed from sheep by gently pulling."
French (Industries du textile)
agent délainant [masculine noun]
OBS: (la substance est administrée sous forme de capsule de gélatine au moyen d’un pistolet) Division de l'information mai 1973