English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
non-waiver agreement [correct]
CONT: A non-waiver agreement is one that puts into writing that the company is taking certain action with the knowledge and consent of the insured and that its doing so is not to be considered an estoppel.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
reconnaissance de réserves [correct, feminine noun]; formulaire de reconnaissance de réserves [correct, masculine noun]; convention de non-renonciation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) document stipulant que l'assureur peut, sous toutes réserves de ses droits, prendre certaines mesures, au su de l'assuré et avec son consentement, sans que ce dernier en conclue à une renonciation de l'assureur à nier son engagement, autrement dit, sans que soit créée une situation de non-recevabilité.