English (Penal Administration; Criminology)
parole eligibility date [correct]; PED [correct]
DEF: The date when an offender is entitled to be considered for some form of conditional release, such as temporary absence, work release, day parole, full parole and statutory release.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Criminologie)
date d’admissibilité à la libération conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; DALC [correct, feminine noun]; date d’admissibilité à l’examen du dossier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle un délinquant a droit à un examen en vue d’une forme quelconque de mise en liberté sous condition, comme une permission de sortir, un placement à l'extérieur, la semi-liberté, la libération conditionnelle totale et la libération d’office.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria; Criminología)
fecha de admisibilidad a la libertad condicional [feminine noun]