English (Penal Law; Sentencing; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
discharge order [correct]; order of discharge [correct]
CONT: [The] court that sentences the offender or directs that the accused be discharged, as the case may be, in addition to any other punishment that may be imposed for that offence or any other condition prescribed in the order of discharge, shall consider making and may make, subject to the conditions or exemptions that the court directs, an order prohibiting the offender from ...
OBS: ... the court ... may ... by order direct that the accused be discharged absolutely or on the conditions prescribed ...
French (Droit pénal; Peines; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance d’absolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] tribunal qui lui inflige une peine ou ordonne son absolution, en plus de toute autre peine ou de toute autre condition de l'ordonnance d’absolution applicables en l'espèce, sous réserve des conditions ou exemptions qu'il indique, peut interdire au contrevenant [...]
OBS: Le tribunal [...] peut [...] prescrire par ordonnance qu’il soit absous inconditionnellement ou aux conditions prescrites [...]