English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate upon condition precedent [correct]
OBS: An estate upon condition may be said to be an estate, the existence of which depends upon the happening or not happening of an event which will create, enlarge or defeat the estate. ... A condition may be either precedent or subsequent. A condition precedent is one which must be fulfilled before an estate can commence. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, pp. 301-2)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine sous condition suspensive [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine sous condition suspensive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).