English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
psychosocial services file [correct]
CONT: The psychosocial services file contains any information relating to the past or present psychosocial condition of an individual maintained by mental health clinicians for the purposes of providing time-limited interventions that do not require physician (general practitioner) involvement. This definition includes those files stored or maintained regardless of the physical mode or medium.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
dossier des services psychosociaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier des services psychosociaux rassemble toute information sur la condition psychosociale d’un individu, passée ou actuelle, consignée par les professionnels de la santé mentale en vue de la réalisation ponctuelle d’interventions qui ne nécessitent pas la participation du médecin généraliste. Il peut être entreposé ou conservé sous quelque support ou moyen physique que ce soit.