English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Informatics)
available [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a state or condition where a functional unit is capable of performing a required function while the necessary external resources are accessible and the functional unit is under the user's control.
OBS: available: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Informatique)
disponible [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un état ou une condition permettant à une unité fonctionnelle d’accomplir une fonction requise lorsque les ressources externes nécessaires sont accessibles et que l'unité fonctionnelle est sous la commande de l'utilisateur.
OBS: disponible : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Informática)
disponible [correct]