English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple upon condition [correct]
CONT: A fee simple upon condition. Akin to but distinct from a determinable fee is a fee simple which has some condition attached to it by which the estate given to the grantee may be cut short. ... (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 75).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief simple sous condition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief simple sous condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).