English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate in fee upon condition [correct]
OBS: Estate in fee upon condition; validity of condition. The condition is a common law condition and is subject to the rule against perpetuities. (Halsbury, 4th ed., Vol. 39, p. 280).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine en fief sous condition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: domaine en fief sous condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).