English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Sentencing; Penal Law)
order of discharge [correct]; discharge order [correct]
CONT: [The] court that sentences the offender or directs that the accused be discharged, as the case may be, in addition to any other punishment that may be imposed for that offence or any other condition prescribed in the order of discharge, shall consider making and may make, subject to the conditions or exemptions that the court directs, an order prohibiting the offender from ...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Peines; Droit pénal)
ordonnance d’absolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le] tribunal qui lui inflige une peine ou ordonne son absolution, en plus de toute autre peine ou de toute autre condition de l'ordonnance d’absolution applicables en l'espèce, sous réserve des conditions ou exemptions qu'il indique, peut interdire au contrevenant [...]