English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee defeasible upon condition subsequent [correct]; fee upon condition subsequent [correct]
CONT: As distinguished from a determinable fee, the fee upon condition subsequent does not determine automatically. The grantor must re-enter in order to bring the estate to an end. (Anger and Honsberger, 2nd, p. 125)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief sous condition résolutoire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief sous condition résolutoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).