English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
conditional interest [correct]; interest on condition [correct]; interest upon condition [correct]
OBS: Interests other than a fee simple can exist in a conditional or determinable form. (Riddall, 3rd ed., 1983, p. 42)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt conditionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; intérêt sous condition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt conditionnel; intérêt sous condition : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).