English (Offences and crimes; Driving (Road Vehicles); Road Safety)
driving under the influence of alcohol [correct]; DUI [correct]; DUIA [correct]; drunk driving [correct]; drunken driving [correct]; driving while impaired by alcohol [correct]; alcohol-impaired driving [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes; Conduite automobile; Sécurité routière)
conduite avec facultés affaiblies par l’alcool [correct, feminine noun]; conduite sous l'effet de l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; conduite sous l'influence de l'alcool [correct, feminine noun]; conduite en état d’ivresse [correct, feminine noun]; conduite en état d’ébriété [correct, feminine noun]