English (Theatre and Opera)
dramatics [correct]
DEF: the study or practice of theatrical arts (as acting and stagecraft).
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
expression théâtrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité de loisirs favorisant l'expression théâtrale des participants, nécessitant une salle et une animation sous la conduite d’un personnel qualifié.