English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
double pressure chamber
CONT: One type [of equipment] incorporates a double pressure chamber and with the equipment securely fastened to the water main, it will drill and tap an opening in the water main, retract the drill and tap, and insert the corporation cock and tighten it in place.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
double chambre de pression [feminine noun]
CONT: Le premier [outil de piquage] est une machine à percer constituée d’une double chambre de pression, qu'on fixe solidement sur la conduite sous pression pour y pratiquer un trou taraudé.