English (Tourist Activities)
conducted tour [correct]; escorted tour [correct]; guided tour [correct]
DEF: A pre-paid, pre-arranged vacation in which a group of people travels together under the guidance of a tour leader who stays with them from the start to the end of the trip.
OBS: The term "guided tour" is used to refer to local sightseeing tours as well as "escorted tours".
French (Activités touristiques)
circuit accompagné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit sous la conduite d’un accompagnateur.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas)
excursión con guía [correct, feminine noun]