English (Criminal Psychology)
delinquency
DEF: Behavior, especially by the young that is antisocial or in violation of the law.
OBS: Delinquant behaviour is most common in the 14- to 15 year-old age group. At age 14, most delinquant conduct involves minor theft. By age 16 or 17, more violent and dangerous acts, including assault and the use of a weapon, become prevalent.
French (Psychologie criminelle)
délinquance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite caractérisée par des délits répétés, considérée surtout sous son rapport social.
OBS: Le mot délinquance désignera les infractions commises par les adolescents, punissables aux termes du code pénal et causant un dommage à autrui.
Spanish (Psicología criminal)
delincuencia [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: delincuencia juvenil